Wingstop Inc.
Health
Performance
8.3
Risk
Sell
Buy
Curious about the Scores? Learn more.

Wingstop Inc. stock rating and score history

All changes in ratings, performance and outlook tracked over time.

10.07.2026
Almost falling apart. Core metrics remain shaky and unstable.
01.07.2026
Health’s picking up. Numbers look cleaner, cash flow tighter.
28.04.2026
Momentum tanked. Clearly underperforming.
26.03.2026
Red alert. Risk levels out of control.
WING
Wingstop Inc.
134.87
-1.73%
8.3
Sell
Buy
Wingstop Inc.

Wingstop Inc. stock price, chart patterns and momentum

Recent price movements, trend behaviour and momentum signals based on real-time market data.

What does Wingstop Inc. do? Business model and key facts

Get the full picture of Wingstop Inc.: what it builds, where it operates, and how it makes money.

Wingstop Inc. Profile

Sector: Consumer Cyclical

Industry: Restaurants

Employees (FY): 1367

Wingstop Inc., together with its affiliated companies, manages and licenses a network of restaurants known by the Wingstop brand. These establishments are recognized for their made-to-order offerings, including classic bone-in wings, boneless wings, and tenders, all freshly cooked and expertly hand-tossed in a wide array of distinctive sauces. By December 25, 2021, Wingstop's extensive reach encompassed 1,695 independently operated franchise locations and 36 company-owned stores, spread throughout 44 U.S. states and seven countries globally. This enterprise, which was founded in 1994, has its corporate headquarters located in Addison, Texas.

shop
Company facts
Michael J. Skipworth
CEO
1367
Employees worldwide
shop
Performance
-53.4%
Last 12 months
-18.81%
Last 5 years
shop
Growth
$696.85M
Revenue year
$174.27M
Net income
shop
Valuation
$3.68B
Market Cap
41.12
Price/Earnings Ratio

Stocks related to Wingstop Inc.

Selected based on industry alignment and relative market positioning.

CAKE
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated
89.01
+2.28%
4.6
Sell
Buy
The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated
CAVA
CAVA Group, Inc.
65.00
+0.71%
8.3
Sell
Buy
CAVA Group, Inc.
EAT
Brinker International, Inc.
198.24
+1.43%
5.2
Sell
Buy
Brinker International, Inc.
SHAK
Shake Shack Inc.
63.20
+2.65%
8.5
Sell
Buy
Shake Shack Inc.
DOC.VI
DO & Co. Aktiengesellschaft
200.50
+0.00%
5.4
Sell
Buy
DO & Co. Aktiengesellschaft

Events and news impacting Wingstop Inc. stock

Earnings, coporate decisions and industry developments that can affect the share price.

Wingstop Inc. fundamentals and technical analysis

Financial fundamentals and technicals signals combined to access stability, momentum and market direction.