CorVel Corporation
Health
Performance
5.4
Risk
Sell
Buy
Curious about the Scores? Learn more.

CorVel Corporation stock rating and score history

All changes in ratings, performance and outlook tracked over time.

15.09.2026
Shaky at first, now slowly moving toward steady ground.
15.09.2026
Signs of control returning. Still shaky, but not chaos.
26.08.2026
Stability slipping. Financial grip’s not as firm as it was.
14.08.2026
Slight bounce. Could be noise – or a comeback brewing.
CRVL
CorVel Corporation
72.40
+0.79%
5.4
Sell
Buy
CorVel Corporation

CorVel Corporation stock price, chart patterns and momentum

Recent price movements, trend behaviour and momentum signals based on real-time market data.

What does CorVel Corporation do? Business model and key facts

Get the full picture of CorVel Corporation: what it builds, where it operates, and how it makes money.

CorVel Corporation Profile

Sector: Financial Services

Industry: Insurance - Brokers

Employees (FY): 5239

CorVel Corporation delivers comprehensive solutions designed to assist employers, third-party administrators, insurance providers, and government entities in effectively managing healthcare claims. The company focuses on controlling medical expenditures and ensuring high-quality care across various sectors, including workers' compensation, auto liability, and general health. Leveraging advanced technologies such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, and natural language processing, CorVel enhances the oversight of entire healthcare episodes and their associated costs. Their service portfolio includes a wide array of network solutions, featuring automated medical fee auditing, management and reimbursement for preferred providers, retrospective utilization reviews, and detailed scrutiny of both facility and professional claims. Additionally, they offer pharmacy services, directed care programs, Medicare solutions, clearinghouse functionalities, independent medical examinations, and inpatient medical bill reviews. Beyond network services, CorVel provides a suite of patient management offerings, encompassing claims and case management, round-the-clock nurse triage, utilization management, vocational rehabilitation, and life care planning. The company also processes property and casualty claims specifically for self-insured clients. Established in 1987, CorVel maintains its corporate headquarters in Fort Worth, Texas.

shop
Company facts
Sarah Scott
CEO
5239
Employees worldwide
shop
Performance
-9.64%
Last 12 months
22.7%
Last 5 years
shop
Growth
$958.53M
Revenue year
$110.34M
Net income
shop
Valuation
$3.60B
Market Cap
25.42
Price/Earnings Ratio

Stocks related to CorVel Corporation

Selected based on industry alignment and relative market positioning.

RYAN
Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.
40.40
+0.85%
6.5
Sell
Buy
Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.
BRO
Brown & Brown, Inc.
64.44
+0.22%
5.5
Sell
Buy
Brown & Brown, Inc.
WTW
Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company
305.77
-0.34%
5.8
Sell
Buy
Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company
BWIN
The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.
31.90
+0.03%
6.7
Sell
Buy
The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.
GSHD
Goosehead Insurance, Inc
52.66
+1.86%
9.2
Sell
Buy
Goosehead Insurance, Inc

Events and news impacting CorVel Corporation stock

Earnings, coporate decisions and industry developments that can affect the share price.

CorVel Corporation fundamentals and technical analysis

Financial fundamentals and technicals signals combined to access stability, momentum and market direction.