Byline Bancorp, Inc.
Health
Performance
2.4
Risk
Sell
Buy
Curious about the Scores? Learn more.

Byline Bancorp, Inc. stock rating and score history

All changes in ratings, performance and outlook tracked over time.

03.07.2026
Still low-risk, but small tremors appearing.
28.06.2026
From weak to decent. The first signs are finally showing.
23.05.2026
Picking up speed. Momentum turning positive.
20.08.2025
Climbing out. Risks fading, but not out of the woods.
BY
Byline Bancorp, Inc.
39.22
+0.18%
2.4
Sell
Buy
Byline Bancorp, Inc.

Byline Bancorp, Inc. stock price, chart patterns and momentum

Recent price movements, trend behaviour and momentum signals based on real-time market data.

What does Byline Bancorp, Inc. do? Business model and key facts

Get the full picture of Byline Bancorp, Inc.: what it builds, where it operates, and how it makes money.

Byline Bancorp, Inc. Profile

Sector: Financial Services

Industry: Banks - Regional

Employees (FY): 1018

Byline Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Byline Bank that provides various banking products and services for small and medium sized businesses, commercial real estate and financial sponsors, and consumers in the United States. It offers various retail deposit products, including non-interest-bearing accounts, money market demand accounts, savings accounts, interest-bearing checking accounts, and time deposits; ATM and debit cards; and online, mobile, and text banking services, as well as commercial deposits. The company also provides term loans, revolving lines of credit, and construction financing services; senior secured financing solutions to private equity backed lower middle market companies; small business administration and the United States department of agriculture loans; and treasury management products and services, such as treasury services, information reporting, fraud management, cash collection, and interest rate derivative products. In addition, it offers financing solutions for equipment vendors and their end users; syndication services; and investment, trust, and wealth management services, including fiduciary and executor services, financial planning solutions, investment advisory services, and private banking services for foundations and endowments, and high net worth individuals. The company was formerly known as Metropolitan Bank Group, Inc. and changed its name to Byline Bancorp, Inc. in 2015. Byline Bancorp, Inc. was founded in 1914 and is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.

shop
Company facts
Roberto R. Herencia
CEO
1018
Employees worldwide
shop
Performance
46.67%
Last 12 months
59.37%
Last 5 years
shop
Growth
$629.49M
Revenue year
$130.05M
Net income
shop
Valuation
$1.75B
Market Cap
10.05
Price/Earnings Ratio

Stocks related to Byline Bancorp, Inc.

Selected based on industry alignment and relative market positioning.

LB.TO
Laurentian Bank of Canada
40.30
+0.12%
1.9
Sell
Buy
Laurentian Bank of Canada
CASH
Pathward Financial, Inc.
87.70
-1.32%
4.4
Sell
Buy
Pathward Financial, Inc.
GABC
German American Bancorp, Inc.
51.11
-0.39%
2.0
Sell
Buy
German American Bancorp, Inc.
DCOM
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.
40.80
+0.49%
3.7
Sell
Buy
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.
HOPE
Hope Bancorp, Inc.
14.03
-0.64%
2.9
Sell
Buy
Hope Bancorp, Inc.

Events and news impacting Byline Bancorp, Inc. stock

Earnings, coporate decisions and industry developments that can affect the share price.

Byline Bancorp, Inc. fundamentals and technical analysis

Financial fundamentals and technicals signals combined to access stability, momentum and market direction.