Uniti Group Inc.
Health
Performance
6.8
Risk
Sell
Buy
Curious about the Scores? Learn more.

Uniti Group Inc. stock rating and score history

All changes in ratings, performance and outlook tracked over time.

30.07.2026
Respawned at 1 HP. Still fragile, but back in play.
26.07.2026
Health turning shaky. Something under the hood’s off.
25.07.2026
Momentum tanked. Clearly underperforming.
29.04.2026
Trouble brewing. Volatility and pressure rising.
UNIT
Uniti Group Inc.
10.37
-0.38%
6.8
Sell
Buy
Uniti Group Inc.

Uniti Group Inc. stock price, chart patterns and momentum

Recent price movements, trend behaviour and momentum signals based on real-time market data.

What does Uniti Group Inc. do? Business model and key facts

Get the full picture of Uniti Group Inc.: what it builds, where it operates, and how it makes money.

Uniti Group Inc. Profile

Sector: Real Estate

Industry: REIT - Specialty

Employees (FY): 8632

Uniti operates as a self-managed real estate investment trust, primarily focused on acquiring and developing essential communications infrastructure. The company is a key supplier of wireless infrastructure solutions within the broader telecommunications sector. As of September 30, 2020, Uniti's extensive portfolio included 6.7 million fiber strand miles and various other communication-related real estate holdings throughout the United States.

shop
Company facts
Kenneth A. Gunderman
CEO
8632
Employees worldwide
shop
Performance
10.44%
Last 12 months
-45.48%
Last 5 years
shop
Growth
$2.23B
Revenue year
$1.27B
Net income
shop
Valuation
$2.63B
Market Cap
1.06
Price/Earnings Ratio

Stocks related to Uniti Group Inc.

Selected based on industry alignment and relative market positioning.

CXW
CoreCivic, Inc.
29.75
-2.87%
5.5
Sell
Buy
CoreCivic, Inc.
PCH
PotlatchDeltic Corporation
41.73
+0.00%
2.3
Sell
Buy
PotlatchDeltic Corporation
RYN
Rayonier Inc.
22.18
+0.41%
3.2
Sell
Buy
Rayonier Inc.

Events and news impacting Uniti Group Inc. stock

Earnings, coporate decisions and industry developments that can affect the share price.

Uniti Group Inc. fundamentals and technical analysis

Financial fundamentals and technicals signals combined to access stability, momentum and market direction.