Rimini Street, Inc.
Health
Performance
6.3
Risk
Sell
Buy
Curious about the Scores? Learn more.

Rimini Street, Inc. stock rating and score history

All changes in ratings, performance and outlook tracked over time.

10.09.2026
Trouble brewing. Volatility and pressure rising.
09.09.2026
Losing steam. Not trending your way right now.
07.09.2026
On shaky ground. Struggling to find a clear direction.
25.08.2026
Health turning shaky. Something under the hood’s off.
RMNI
Rimini Street, Inc.
4.34
-0.91%
6.3
Sell
Buy
Rimini Street, Inc.

Rimini Street, Inc. stock price, chart patterns and momentum

Recent price movements, trend behaviour and momentum signals based on real-time market data.

What does Rimini Street, Inc. do? Business model and key facts

Get the full picture of Rimini Street, Inc.: what it builds, where it operates, and how it makes money.

Rimini Street, Inc. Profile

Sector: Technology

Industry: Software - Application

Employees (FY): 1980

Headquartered in Las Vegas, Nevada, and established in 2005, Rimini Street, Inc. delivers comprehensive enterprise software solutions encompassing its own products, specialized services, and robust support systems. The firm is particularly noted for its dedicated support offerings for major enterprise software suites from Oracle and SAP, serving diverse industries. Distribution of its solutions primarily occurs through its extensive direct sales network, which boasts a global footprint across North America, Latin America, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, and the Asia-Pacific territories.

shop
Company facts
Seth A. Ravin
CEO
1980
Employees worldwide
shop
Performance
-5.19%
Last 12 months
-52.13%
Last 5 years
shop
Growth
$421.54M
Revenue year
$37.10M
Net income
shop
Valuation
$408.90M
Market Cap
9.70
Price/Earnings Ratio

Stocks related to Rimini Street, Inc.

Selected based on industry alignment and relative market positioning.

EB
Eventbrite, Inc.
4.51
+1.46%
7.7
Sell
Buy
Eventbrite, Inc.
MTLS
Materialise N.V.
7.78
+0.13%
4.1
Sell
Buy
Materialise N.V.
TRVG
trivago N.V.
6.30
-3.82%
5.6
Sell
Buy
trivago N.V.
CRNC
Cerence Inc.
8.15
+5.43%
10.0
Sell
Buy
Cerence Inc.
CMG.TO
Computer Modelling Group Ltd.
3.89
-2.75%
5.5
Sell
Buy
Computer Modelling Group Ltd.

Events and news impacting Rimini Street, Inc. stock

Earnings, coporate decisions and industry developments that can affect the share price.

Rimini Street, Inc. fundamentals and technical analysis

Financial fundamentals and technicals signals combined to access stability, momentum and market direction.